2020-21 CHC Squirt Teams

Division Info
League CHC
Location Connecticut
2020-21 Teams
Team Name Division(s) W-L-T Rating
Mid-Fairfield Jr Rangers A 17-2-0 90.6
Yale Bulldogs 10 AA 22-8-3 90.5
New Canaan Wildcats A 25-3-3 90.3
Hartford Jr Wolfpack 10 AA 17-11-4 88.6
Central CT Capitals AA 21-11-3 88.3
Darien Wave AA 19-15-0 88.2
Connecticut Riverhawks AA 15-17-2 86.3
Avon Panthers A 25-7-0 86.1
Northwestern CT Icehawks A 18-10-3 85.7
Southern CT Stars A 17-11-5 85.6
Connecticut Whalers A 28-9-3 85.2
Wonderland Wizards AA 13-21-5 85.1
West Hartford Wolves A 17-4-1 84.9
Connecticut Jr Rangers (Girls) 10U 22-3-2 84.8
Ridgefield Lions AA 15-17-2 84.7
Darien Wave A 13-14-5 84.1
Greater New Haven Warriors A 10-16-1 84.0
Connecticut Elite Hockey Academy 11 AAA 13-28-1 83.0
Simsbury A 9-15-2 82.5
Greenwich Skate Club A 9-14-1 82.4
ECHO Stars A 19-13-1 82.3
Wallingford Hawks A 15-16-1 82.2
Stamford Sharks A 22-11-1 82.1
Hamden Dragons A 17-10-2 81.6
West Haven Blue Devils A 8-15-1 81.0
Wonderland Wizards A 21-17-1 80.8
Northeast CT Huskies A 16-6-0 80.7
New Canaan Wildcats A1 14-10-1 80.3
South Windsor Knights A 8-12-1 79.8
Western CT Jr Colonials 10 A 16-13-9 79.7
Connecticut Riverhawks A 15-17-4 79.2
Darien Wave A1 14-10-6 79.2
Enfield Eagles (#1) 9-13-1 78.8
Watertown Redwings A1 17-13-2 78.7
Northwestern CT Icehawks A1 14-12-2 78.5
Ridgefield Lions A 9-19-2 78.4
Connecticut Jr Whalers 10 A 13-11-3 78.4
Yale Bulldogs 11 AA 9-21-2 77.9
Southern CT Stars A1 10-14-2 77.4
Central CT Capitals A 5-14-3 77.2
Putnam Panthers B 13-7-0 77.1
Southeastern CT Seahawks A 9-13-3 76.9
Connecticut Whalers A1 10-17-7 76.1
Darien Ice Cats (Girls) 10U 9-21-8 76.1
Greenwich Cardinals A 2-10-3 75.9
Darien Wave B 21-11-5 75.9
Avon Panthers A1 7-17-3 75.7
Greater New Haven Warriors A1 20-8-6 75.6
West Hartford Wolves (Girls) 10U 12-6-0 75.1
Connecticut Jr Whalers 11 B 18-8-3 74.2
Western CT Jr Colonials 11 A 8-11-3 74.0
Simsbury A1 10-13-1 73.7
Connecticut Riverhawks B 27-7-3 73.7
Northeast CT Huskies B 17-8-1 73.4
West Hartford Wolves B 15-9-0 73.2
Greenwich Skate Club B 4-4-1 73.1
New Canaan Wildcats B 10-12-5 72.8
Wallingford Hawks B 12-13-2 72.6
Yale Bulldogs A1 8-9-1 72.6
Connecticut Chiefs (Red) B 7-14-4 72.2
Ridgefield Lions B 15-9-3 71.9
Pawling B 14-7-0 71.8
Simsbury B 15-6-0 71.7
Greenwich Cardinals B 9-2-0 71.4
East Haven Yellowjackets C 13-7-4 71.3
Avon Panthers B 13-13-3 71.1
Wonderland Wizards B 8-19-2 71.0
Hamden Dragons B 11-14-1 70.9
Connecticut Northern Lights (Silver) 10U 9-21-0 70.8
South Windsor Knights B 9-10-0 70.4
Wonderland Wizards B1 6-10-3 70.2
Central CT Capitals B 7-12-1 70.0
ECHO Stars B 12-13-1 69.7
West Haven Blue Devils B 12-16-1 69.0
Greater New Haven Warriors B 8-16-3 68.8
Greenwich Skate Club C 2-11-1 68.3
Stamford Sharks A1 1-17-0 68.1
Southeastern CT Seahawks B 2-16-1 67.6
Enfield Eagles (#2) 6-13-1 67.6
Northwestern CT Icehawks B 4-12-0 67.6
Southern CT Stars B 6-14-2 66.8
Watertown Redwings B 4-19-1 66.7
Connecticut Whalers B 3-23-0 65.9
West Hartford Wolves C 1-14-0 64.5
Connecticut Northern Lights (Silver) 9U 0-17-0 64.3
Griffin Flames B 0-0-0 0.0
Salisbury RedHawks B 0-0-0 0.0
Stamford Sharks B 0-0-0 0.0