Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Join
Login
2023-24 Rankings
Association Rankings
USA Youth
USA Midget
USA Girls
Ontario Youth
Ontario Girls
Team Rankings
Squirt (10U)
Peewee (12U)
Bantam (14U)
Midget Minor (16U)
Midget Major (18U)
High School
Junior
College
Girls
2016-17 Minnesota Bantam B
Division Info
League
Independent
2016-17 Teams
Team Name
Division(s)
W-L-T
Rating
Edina Hornets (White) B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
19-4-0
89.57
Edina Hornets (Green) B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
24-2-2
88.48
Edina Hornets (Black) B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
1-0-0
88.32
Minnetonka Skippers B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
15-5-1
87.94
Orono Spartans B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
19-4-1
87.78
Morris Benson Storm B
MN D15 - Bantam B
25-6-0
86.86
Osseo Maple Grove B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
12-6-2
86.82
Minneapolis Storm (Orange) B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
10-4-3
86.74
Elk River Elks B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
38-9-4
86.62
Wayzata Trojans B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
14-9-0
86.38
Mahtomedi Zephyrs B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
21-5-2
86.26
Prior Lake-Savage Lakers B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
11-6-3
86.19
Minneapolis Storm (Purple) B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
9-7-2
86.19
Buffalo Bison (Black) B1
MN D5 - Bantam B Red
21-3-5
86.17
Eagan Wildcats B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
25-9-3
85.91
St Cloud (Red) B1
MN D5 - Bantam B Red
19-6-3
85.88
Forest Lake Rangers B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
16-8-4
85.87
Brainerd Warriors (Blue) B1
MN D15 - Bantam B
20-8-1
85.75
Moorhead Spuds (Black) B
MN D15 - Bantam B
22-6-0
85.57
Sauk Rapids Storm B1
MN D5 - Bantam B Red
13-3-3
85.50
Waconia Wildcats B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
7-8-3
85.47
Chaska Chanhassen B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
8-8-4
85.42
North Metro Pirates B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
10-5-4
85.35
Stillwater Ponies (Black) B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
10-10-3
85.14
Forest Lake Rangers B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
1-0-0
85.13
Cottage Grove Wolfpack B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
27-13-6
85.05
Eastview Lightning B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
20-11-4
85.03
Sibley Warriors B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
9-7-0
84.98
St Peter / Le Sueur Bulldogs B1
MN D9 - Bantam B
24-4-0
84.91
Inver Grove Heights Spartans B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
18-11-3
84.63
White Bear Lake Bears B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
10-9-3
84.61
Armstrong Cooper Falcons B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
8-10-2
84.55
Lake of the Woods Bears B
MN D16 - Bantam B
26-5-1
84.52
Blaine Bengals B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
12-7-4
84.51
Andover Huskies B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
12-6-6
84.50
Woodbury Predators B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
18-14-3
84.49
Mounds View Irondale (Black) B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
10-10-2
84.46
Mounds View Irondale (White) B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
8-7-3
84.46
Centennial Cougars B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
13-6-4
84.45
Bloomington Jefferson Jaguars B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
2-13-2
84.33
Champlin Park Rebels B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
16-11-0
84.33
St Cloud (Black) B2
MN D5 - Bantam B White
13-4-3
84.07
St Paul Capitals B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
10-14-1
84.03
Stillwater Ponies (Red) B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
8-11-2
83.99
Bemidji Lumberjacks B
MN D16 - Bantam B
24-9-4
83.97
Rosemount Irish B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
4-10-1
83.93
Burnsville Blaze B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
2-10-6
83.91
Eden Prairie Eagles B1
MN D6 - Bantam B1
2-15-3
83.75
Alexandria Cardinals (White) B
MN D15 - Bantam B
15-7-1
83.75
Apple Valley Eagles B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
18-12-2
83.65
Hastings Raiders B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
4-6-1
83.61
Farmington Tigers B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
2-10-2
83.59
Moorhead Spuds (Orange) B
MN D15 - Bantam B
14-9-4
83.36
Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato (Navy) B1
MN D5 - Bantam B White
15-7-2
83.35
St Michael-Albertville Knights B1
MN D5 - Bantam B Red
9-7-2
83.35
Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
2-6-2
83.28
Rogers Royals B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
3-8-2
83.23
Tartan Titans B1
MN D2 - Bantam B1
6-10-2
83.20
East Grand Forks B
MN D16 - Bantam B
11-7-1
83.15
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks B
MN D12 - Bantam B
21-9-1
83.06
Alexandria Cardinals (Black) B
MN D15 - Bantam B
12-10-1
83.02
Brainerd Warriors (White) B2
MN D15 - Bantam B
9-11-2
82.98
Delano Tigers B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
1-0-0
82.76
Becker Big Lake B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
1-9-3
82.54
Mound Westonka White Hawks B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
4-12-3
82.36
Dodge County Wildcats B1
MN D9 - Bantam B
18-7-2
82.14
Duluth East (Black) B
MN D11 - Bantam B
14-5-2
82.04
Northern Lakes Lightning B
MN D15 - Bantam B
6-15-3
82.03
Northern Edge B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
2-10-2
82.01
Duluth East (Red) B
MN D11 - Bantam B
12-6-2
81.79
Duluth Denfeld Hunters B
MN D11 - Bantam B
14-5-0
81.77
Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Gold) B
MN D12 - Bantam B
20-8-2
81.77
Prairie Centre North Stars B
MN D15 - Bantam B
9-13-1
81.68
Northfield Raiders B
MN D9 - Bantam B
15-8-1
81.52
North Shore Storm B
MN D11 - Bantam B
14-8-0
81.19
Lakeville North B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
3-24-1
81.17
Crookston Pirates B
MN D16 - Bantam B
17-12-0
81.16
Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Black) B
MN D12 - Bantam B
12-8-1
81.08
Red Lake Falls Eagels B
MN D16 - Bantam B
10-18-0
81.07
Marshall Tigers B
MN D4 - Bantam B
10-2-1
80.90
Monticello (MAML) Moose B1
MN D5 - Bantam B White
9-11-1
80.61
Redwood Falls Cardinals B
MN D4 - Bantam B
10-5-2
80.59
International Falls Broncos B
MN D12 - Bantam B
6-10-1
80.30
White Bear Lake Bears B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
0-0-1
80.13
St Louis Park Orioles B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
0-22-1
80.08
Park Rapids-Walker B
MN D15 - Bantam B
3-20-2
79.96
Virginia Blue Devils B
MN D12 - Bantam B
9-7-0
79.93
Proctor Rails B
MN D11 - Bantam B
11-9-2
79.84
River Lakes Stars B1
MN D5 - Bantam B Red
2-15-2
79.81
Mora Mustangs B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
0-11-0
79.78
Hopkins Royals B1
MN D3 - Bantam B1
0-11-0
79.65
St Paul Capitals B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
1-1-0
79.63
Sartell Sabres B1
MN D5 - Bantam B White
4-14-2
79.54
Woodbury Predators (Royal) B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-1-1
79.46
Hutchinson Tigers B1
MN D5 - Bantam B White
2-16-2
79.46
Worthington Trojans B
MN D4 - Bantam B
4-12-2
79.34
Mahtomedi Zephyrs B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
0-1-0
79.32
Detroit Lakes Lakers B
MN D15 - Bantam B
4-19-1
79.28
Roseville Raiders B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
1-1-0
79.22
Roseau Rams B
MN D16 - Bantam B
11-15-1
79.18
Winona Winhawks B
MN D9 - Bantam B
5-12-4
79.02
Johnson Como NSP B1
MN D8 - Bantam B1
2-12-0
78.87
Hibbing Bluejackets B
MN D12 - Bantam B
4-10-3
78.86
Rochester (Red) B1
MN D9 - Bantam B
8-11-3
78.86
Stillwater Ponies (Red) B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
0-2-0
78.63
Shakopee Sabres B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-1-0
78.60
New Ulm / Sleepy Eye B
MN D4 - Bantam B
4-9-0
78.50
Rochester (Black) B1
MN D9 - Bantam B
4-16-1
78.41
Owatonna Huskies B
MN D9 - Bantam B
7-11-1
78.35
Moose Lake Rebels B
MN D11 - Bantam B
0-4-0
78.27
St Michael-Albertville Knights (Blue) B2
MN D5 - Bantam B White
4-15-1
78.24
Stillwater Ponies (Black) B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
0-2-0
78.13
Chisago Lakes Wildcats B1
MN D10 - Bantam B1
1-14-0
78.12
Fergus Falls Otters B
MN D15 - Bantam B
2-22-0
77.99
Mankato Mavericks B
MN D9 - Bantam B
4-16-1
77.95
Cloquet Lumberjacks B
MN D11 - Bantam B
5-15-0
77.76
Greenway Raiders B
MN D12 - Bantam B
4-13-0
77.71
Albert Lea Tigers B
MN D9 - Bantam B
2-16-3
77.34
Bagley Flyers B
MN D16 - Bantam B
4-17-0
77.33
Elk River Elks (Black) B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Green
0-1-0
77.32
New Prague Trojans B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-1-0
77.31
Warroad Warriors B
MN D16 - Bantam B
2-14-0
77.18
Mounds View Irondale B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
0-1-0
77.13
Fairmont Cardinals B
MN D4 - Bantam B
1-13-1
77.00
Hermantown Hawks B
MN D11 - Bantam B
5-14-0
76.76
Thief River Falls B
MN D16 - Bantam B
1-11-0
76.72
Tartan Titans B2
MN D2 - Bantam B2
0-2-0
76.13
Ely Timberwolves B
MN D12 - Bantam B
0-14-0
75.74
Dodge County Wildcats B2
MN D9 - Bantam B2
0-2-1
75.22
Waconia Wildcats B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-1-0
74.79
Andover Huskies B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Green
0-0-0
0.00
Anoka Tornadoes B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Armstrong Cooper Falcons B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Becker Big Lake B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Green
0-0-0
0.00
Blaine Bengals B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Bloomington Jefferson Jaguars B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Buffalo Bison (Purple) B2
MN D5 - Bantam B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Centennial Cougars (Black) B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Green
0-0-0
0.00
Centennial Cougars (Red) B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Champlin Park Rebels B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Chaska Chanhassen (Gold) B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Chaska Chanhassen (Purple) B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Coon Rapids Cardinals B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Cottage Grove Wolfpack B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Eagan Wildcats B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Eastview Lightning B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Edina Hornets (Green) B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Edina Hornets (White) B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Elk River Elks (Red) B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Farmington Tigers B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Hastings Raiders B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Inver Grove Heights Spartans B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Lakeville South B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato (Green) B2
MN D5 - Bantam B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Minneapolis Storm B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Minnetonka Skippers (Black) B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Minnetonka Skippers (Blue) B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Northern Edge B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Green
0-0-0
0.00
Orono Spartans (Blue) B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Orono Spartans (White) B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Osseo Maple Grove (Gold) B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Osseo Maple Grove (White) B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Pine City Dragons B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Green
0-0-0
0.00
Princeton Tigers B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Green
0-0-0
0.00
Prior Lake-Savage Lakers B2
MN D6 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Rochester (White) B2
MN D9 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Rogers Royals B2
MN D10 - Bantam B2 Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Rosemount Irish B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Sauk Rapids Storm B2
MN D5 - Bantam B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Sibley Warriors B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
St Cloud (White) B2
MN D5 - Bantam B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
St Michael-Albertville Knights (Gold) B2
MN D5 - Bantam B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
St Peter / Le Sueur Bulldogs B2
MN D9 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Wayzata Trojans (Royal) B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Wayzata Trojans (White) B2
MN D3 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00
Willmar Cardinals B2
MN D5 - Bantam B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Woodbury Predators (Black) B2
MN D8 - Bantam B2
0-0-0
0.00