Rankings

Note: team must have 5 recorded game scores before they appear in rankings

There have been 11 new teams added this week.


2022-23 USA Girls 12U Tier 2 Rankings

Date Time Team 1 Result Team 2 Fix
2022-11-23 19:15 Superior Spartans 12U 4 - 3 North Shore Storm 12U B
2022-11-23 20:00 Forest Lake Rangers 12U B2 6 - 1 Baldwin/River Falls BlackCats (Orange) 12U
2022-11-25 0 Baldwin/River Falls BlackCats (Orange) 12U 1 - 6 Forest Lake Rangers 12U B2
2022-11-25 0 Sauk Prairie Monkeys (B) 12U 4 - 2 Madison Mavericks 12U
2022-11-25 8:00 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U 1 - 0 Burlington Barracudas U13 BB
2022-11-25 8:00 London Devilettes (#654) U13 A 7 - 0 Chicago Bruins 12U
2022-11-25 9:10 Cape Cod Seahawks 12U 6 - 0 East Coast Wizards (Minor2) 12U
2022-11-25 9:15 Burlington Barracudas U13 A 7 - 0 Detroit Honeybaked (Tier2-Black) 12U
2022-11-25 9:15 Danbury Hat Tricks 12U 0 - 2 Bay State Breakers (Black) 12U
2022-11-25 11:30 Adirondack 46ers 12U 2 - 5 North Country Cougars A
2022-11-25 11:45 Oakville Hornets U13 BB 3 - 1 West Dundee Leafs 12U
2022-11-25 11:45 Oakville Hornets U13 A 3 - 1 West Dundee Leafs 12U
2022-11-25 12:22 Easton Lady Dragons (Darr) 12U 0 - 1 London Devilettes (#653) U13 A
2022-11-25 12:40 Cape Cod Seahawks 12U 2 - 2 New England Knights 12U
2022-11-25 13:30 London Devilettes (#654) U13 A 6 - 0 Detroit Honeybaked (Tier2-Black) 12U
2022-11-25 13:30 Tri-City Eagles 12U 3 - 1 Vegas Jr Golden Knights 12U
2022-11-25 14:15 Burlington Barracudas U13 BB 0 - 7 Chicago Bruins 12U
2022-11-25 14:45 Burlington Barracudas U13 A 4 - 0 Detroit Honeybaked (Tier2-Gold) 12U
2022-11-25 15:30 West Dundee Leafs 12U 5 - 0 St Thomas Panthers U13 B
2022-11-25 15:30 Oakville Hornets U13 BB 4 - 1 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U
2022-11-25 15:30 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U 1 - 4 Oakville Hornets U13 A
2022-11-25 16:30 Whitby Wolves U13 A 4 - 0 New England Wildcats (Black) 12U
2022-11-25 17:05 Bay State Breakers (Green) 12U 4 - 0 East Coast Wizards (Major2) 12U
2022-11-25 17:10 Adirondack 46ers 12U 5 - 6 Chazy Flyers A
2022-11-25 17:51 Ancaster Avalanche U13 A 9 - 0 Vegas Jr Golden Knights 12U
2022-11-25 18:45 Easton Lady Dragons (Darr) 12U 0 - 2 Tri-City Eagles 12U
2022-11-25 19:30 Lysander Lightning (Pawlenko) B 3 - 6 Skaneateles Lakers (Tier2) 12U
2022-11-25 19:40 Markham-Stouffville Stars U13 A 5 - 1 Worcester White Hawks (Blue) 12U
2022-11-26 0 Beaver Dam Wildfire 12U 5 - 0 Fond du Lac Jr Warbirds (B) 12U
2022-11-26 0 Eau Claire Mustangs (A) 12U 7 - 6 Sauk Prairie Monkeys (A) 12U
2022-11-26 0 Eau Claire Mustangs (A) 12U 3 - 5 Sauk Prairie Monkeys (A) 12U
2022-11-26 0 Milwaukee Winter Club 12U 0 - 10 SHAW Timberwolves 12U
2022-11-26 0 Sauk Prairie Monkeys (B) 12U 4 - 2 Eau Claire Mustangs (B) 12U
2022-11-26 0 Sauk Prairie Monkeys (B) 12U 6 - 2 Eau Claire Mustangs (B) 12U
2022-11-26 8:00 Oakville Hornets U13 BB 7 - 0 Chicago Bruins 12U
2022-11-26 8:00 Oakville Hornets U13 A 7 - 0 Chicago Bruins 12U
2022-11-26 9:10 Cape Cod Seahawks 12U 2 - 0 Danbury Hat Tricks 12U
2022-11-26 9:15 St Thomas Panthers U13 B 0 - 7 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U
2022-11-26 9:15 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U 7 - 2 St Thomas Panthers U13 B
2022-11-26 9:30 Tri-City Eagles 12U 3 - 4 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (Attanucci) 12U
2022-11-26 10:15 Washington County Ice Lynx 12U 6 - 0 Lake Country Warhawks (B) 12U
2022-11-26 10:20 Whitby Wolves U13 A 5 - 0 Worcester White Hawks (Blue) 12U
2022-11-26 10:30 London Devilettes (#654) U13 A 4 - 1 Detroit Honeybaked (Tier2-Gold) 12U
2022-11-26 10:39 New Jersey Colonials (Tier1) 12U 1 - 1 East Coast Wizards (Major2) 12U
2022-11-26 10:45 Easton Lady Dragons (Darr) 12U 3 - 2 Ancaster Avalanche U13 A
2022-11-26 11:30 Adirondack Northstars 12U 3 - 4 Ithaca Shooting Stars 12U
2022-11-26 11:30 Burlington Barracudas U13 A 2 - 2 West Dundee Leafs 12U
2022-11-26 11:30 Markham-Stouffville Stars U13 A 3 - 2 Worcester Jr Crusaders (Platinum) 12U
2022-11-26 11:30 Western Wisconsin Stars 12U 1 - 5 Forest Lake Rangers 12U B2
2022-11-26 11:30 Danbury Hat Tricks 12U 6 - 1 Natick Comets 12U
2022-11-26 11:50 Chicago Hawks (#1) 12U 5 - 3 St Jude Knights 12U
2022-11-26 13:40 Fox Motors (Red) 12U 0 - 0 Orchard Lake 10 AA
2022-11-26 13:45 London Devilettes (#653) U13 A 8 - 0 Vegas Jr Golden Knights 12U
2022-11-26 14:00 St Thomas Panthers U13 B 3 - 1 Chicago Bruins 12U
2022-11-26 14:15 Adirondack 46ers 12U 1 - 4 Louisville Lightning A
2022-11-26 14:30 Adirondack Northstars 12U 5 - 1 Ithaca Shooting Stars 12U
2022-11-26 14:50 Affton Americans C1 4 - 3 Chesterfield Lady Falcons 12U
2022-11-26 15:00 Oakville Hornets U13 A 7 - 0 Detroit Honeybaked (Tier2-Black) 12U
2022-11-26 15:15 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U 2 - 4 Burlington Barracudas U13 A
2022-11-26 16:10 Whitby Wolves U13 A 3 - 2 Worcester Jr Crusaders (Platinum) 12U
2022-11-26 16:15 London Devilettes (#653) U13 A 2 - 2 West Dundee Leafs 12U
2022-11-26 16:15 London Devilettes (#654) U13 A 2 - 2 West Dundee Leafs 12U
2022-11-26 16:20 Amherst Lady Knights (NTB) 12U 2 - 4 Southtowns Stars 12U
2022-11-26 17:41 East Coast Wizards (Major2) 12U 0 - 5 Boston Jr Eagles (Maroon) 12U
2022-11-26 19:15 Adirondack 46ers 12U 5 - 4 Massena Jr Raiders AA
2022-11-26 20:30 Markham-Stouffville Stars U13 A 9 - 0 New England Wildcats (Black) 12U
2022-11-27 0 Fond du Lac Jr Warbirds (A) 12U 9 - 0 SHAW Timberwolves 12U
2022-11-27 0 Fond du Lac Jr Warbirds (A) 12U 9 - 5 Lake Country Warhawks (A) 12U
2022-11-27 0 Central Wisconsin Storm (A) 12U 7 - 1 Eau Claire Mustangs (A) 12U
2022-11-27 0 Central Wisconsin Storm (A) 12U 5 - 2 Eau Claire Mustangs (A) 12U
2022-11-27 0 Central Wisconsin Storm (B) 12U 0 - 7 Beaver Dam Wildfire 12U
2022-11-27 0 Central Wisconsin Storm (B) 12U 0 - 8 Beaver Dam Wildfire 12U
2022-11-27 0 Fond du Lac Jr Warbirds (B) 12U 8 - 1 Lake Country Warhawks (B) 12U
2022-11-27 0 Elmbrook Eagles (B) 12U 1 - 2 Fond du Lac Jr Warbirds (B) 12U
2022-11-27 0 Skaneateles Lakers (Tier2) 12U 1 - 0 Rochester Edge (Herman) 12U
2022-11-27 8:00 St Thomas Panthers U13 B 2 - 3 Chicago Bruins 12U
2022-11-27 8:15 Easton Lady Dragons (Darr) 12U 0 - 2 Tri-City Eagles 12U
2022-11-27 10:00 Washington Wild (#1) 12U 1 - 4 Meadow Ridge Barracudas U13 A1
2022-11-27 10:00 Burlington Barracudas U13 A 5 - 2 Detroit Honeybaked (Tier2-Gold) 12U
2022-11-27 10:20 Cape Cod Seahawks 12U 4 - 0 Bay State Breakers (Black) 12U
2022-11-27 10:30 London Devilettes (#653) U13 A 5 - 2 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U
2022-11-27 10:30 Livonia Knights (Tier2) 12U 2 - 5 London Devilettes (#654) U13 A
2022-11-27 10:45 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (Attanucci) 12U 4 - 0 Vegas Jr Golden Knights 12U
2022-11-27 10:45 Markham-Stouffville Stars U13 A 3 - 2 Worcester Jr Crusaders (Platinum) 12U
2022-11-27 11:09 East Coast Wizards (Major2) 12U 4 - 1 Bridgewater Lady Bandits (Tier1) 12U
2022-11-27 11:15 Oakville Hornets U13 BB 6 - 2 West Dundee Leafs 12U
2022-11-27 11:15 Whitby Wolves U13 A 5 - 3 Worcester White Hawks (Blue) 12U
2022-11-27 11:15 Oakville Hornets U13 A 6 - 2 West Dundee Leafs 12U
2022-11-27 11:40 Charlestown Townies 12U 3 - 1 Waltham Lady Hawks 12U
2022-11-27 12:40 Massena River Queens 12U 2 - 1 Utica Jr Comets 12U
2022-11-27 13:15 Ancaster Avalanche U13 A 1 - 4 Tri-City Eagles 12U
2022-11-27 15:04 Worcester Jr Crusaders (Black) 12U 1 - 1 King Phillip Walpole (B) 12U
2022-11-27 15:30 Chesterfield Lady Falcons 12U 4 - 2 St Peters HC (#1) C1
2022-11-27 15:30 Washington County Ice Lynx 12U 4 - 0 Milwaukee Winter Club 12U
2022-11-27 16:40 Massena River Queens 12U 5 - 7 Utica Jr Comets 12U
2022-11-27 18:00 Washington Wild (#1) 12U 2 - 2 North Shore Winter Club Winterhawks U13 A1
2022-11-27 18:10 Framingham Lady Flyers 12U 4 - 4 Westwood Wolverines 12U
2022-11-28 19:00 Amherst Lady Knights 10U Girls 1 - 6 Southtowns Stars 12U
(Updated: 2022-11-23)

Athletic Performance Insight MYHockey Tournaments

To embed the USA Girls 12U Tier 2 Rankings into your own webpage,
copy and paste the following text: