Rankings

Note: team must have 5 recorded game scores before they appear in rankings


2019-20 Western Canada Bantam Rankings

Date Time Team 1 Result Team 2 Fix
2020-01-15 0 Regina Aces AA 9 - 2 Notre Dame Hounds AA
2020-01-15 19:00 Calgary Northstar Sabres AAA 4 - 6 Calgary Royals Gold AAA
2020-01-15 20:00 Edmonton SSAC (Tommy) AA 3 - 5 Edmonton KC Shamrocks AA
2020-01-16 0 Burnaby Bulldogs A1 1 - 3 South Delta Storm A1
2020-01-16 0 Aldergrove Bruins A1 3 - 3 Ridge Meadows Rustlers A2
2020-01-16 8:00 Northern Alberta Xtreme AAA 6 - 1 Sherwood Park Flyers AAA
2020-01-16 8:00 Greater Vancouver Canadians AAA 2 - 3 Calgary Flames AAA
2020-01-16 8:15 Lloydminster Bobcats AAA 2 - 5 Delta Hockey Academy (Green) AAA
2020-01-16 8:15 North East Wolfpack AA 0 - 3 Grande Peace Storm AAA
2020-01-16 10:30 Burnaby Winter Club Academy AAA 11 - 4 Regina Monarchs AA
2020-01-16 10:45 Edmonton KC Squires AAA 2 - 6 Notre Dame Hounds AAA
2020-01-16 10:45 Prairie Storm AA 0 - 4 St Albert Sabres AAA
2020-01-16 11:00 LA Jr Kings 05 AAA 4 - 5 St George's School AAA
2020-01-16 11:15 Edmonton SSAC Lions AAA 1 - 9 Yale Hockey Academy AAA
2020-01-16 12:15 Wheatland Warriors AA 1 - 5 Sturgeon Sting AA
2020-01-16 13:00 Pacific Coast Academy AAA 1 - 4 Calgary Edge School AAA
2020-01-16 13:15 Lethbridge Golden Hawks AAA 6 - 7 Edmonton MLAC AAA
2020-01-16 13:30 Red Deer Rebels AAA 5 - 4 Okanagan Rockets AAA
2020-01-16 13:30 Olds Grizzlys AA 13 - 2 Grande Prairie Storm (Higson Dental) AA
2020-01-16 13:45 Calgary Bisons AAA 3 - 1 West Vancouver Academy AAA
2020-01-16 14:00 Okanagan - Edmonton AAA 5 - 1 Leduc Oil Kings AAA
2020-01-16 14:45 North Okanagan Zone Kings AA 1 - 1 Central Alberta Selects AA
2020-01-16 15:30 Rink Hockey Academy AAA 6 - 3 Saskatoon Stallions AA
2020-01-16 15:45 SEAC Tigers AAA 4 - 3 Valley West Giants AAA
2020-01-16 16:00 Wainright Polar Kings AA 4 - 6 Foothills Bisons AA
2020-01-16 16:15 Delta Hockey Academy (Green) AAA 6 - 0 Greater Vancouver Canadians AAA
2020-01-16 16:30 Calgary Flames AAA 5 - 2 Lloydminster Bobcats AAA
2020-01-16 17:15 Hollyburn Huskies A1 2 - 10 Humboldt Broncos AA
2020-01-16 17:45 Calgary Bruins AA 1 - 4 Calgary Rangers AA
2020-01-16 18:00 North East Wolfpack AA 2 - 9 Northern Alberta Xtreme AAA
2020-01-16 18:15 Grande Peace Storm AAA 3 - 2 Sherwood Park Flyers AAA
2020-01-16 19:15 Calgary Royals White AA 9 - 2 Calgary Royals Gold AA
2020-01-16 19:45 St Albert Blues AA 3 - 5 NEBC Trackers AA
2020-01-16 19:45 St George's School AAA 1 - 3 Prairie Storm AA
2020-01-16 20:00 St Albert Sabres AAA 3 - 6 LA Jr Kings 05 AAA
2020-01-16 20:30 Notre Dame Hounds AAA 2 - 7 Burnaby Winter Club Academy AAA
2020-01-16 20:45 Regina Monarchs AA 5 - 2 Edmonton KC Squires AAA
2020-01-17 0 North Shore Winter Club A1 5 - 0 Abbotsford Hawks A1
2020-01-17 0 Central Okanagan Zone Rockets AA 3 - 2 Yukon Zone AA
2020-01-17 0 South Delta Storm A1 3 - 2 Richmond Jets A1
2020-01-17 0 Moose Jaw Warriors AA 3 - 12 Regina Aces AA
2020-01-17 0 Notre Dame Hounds AA 2 - 9 Prince Albert Pirates AA
2020-01-17 0 Saskatoon Bandits AA 17 - 0 Battlefords Barons AA
2020-01-17 0 North Vancouver Storm A3 0 - 9 Surrey Thunder A2
2020-01-17 0 Kelowna Rockets A1 7 - 3 West Kelowna Warriors A1
2020-01-17 7:00 Semiahmoo Ravens A2 2 - 6 Bakersfield Jr Condors AA
2020-01-17 7:00 Calgary Edge School AAA 9 - 1 Edmonton MLAC AAA
2020-01-17 7:15 Pacific Coast Academy AAA 5 - 6 Lethbridge Golden Hawks AAA
2020-01-17 7:45 Edmonton SSAC Lions AAA 2 - 5 Red Deer Rebels AAA
2020-01-17 8:00 Yale Hockey Academy AAA 7 - 0 Okanagan Rockets AAA
2020-01-17 9:00 St Albert Saints AA 0 - 6 Humboldt Broncos AA
2020-01-17 9:30 SEAC Tigers AAA 0 - 6 Rink Hockey Academy AAA
2020-01-17 9:45 Valley West Giants AAA 1 - 5 Saskatoon Stallions AA
2020-01-17 10:30 Leduc Oil Kings AAA 3 - 4 Calgary Bisons AAA
2020-01-17 10:45 West Vancouver Academy AAA 3 - 4 Okanagan - Edmonton AAA
2020-01-17 11:00 Camrose Vikings AA 4 - 3 Hollyburn Huskies A1
2020-01-17 11:30 Strathcona Warriors AA 11 - 5 Foothills Bisons AA
2020-01-17 12:00 Sherwood Park Flyers AAA 4 - 1 North East Wolfpack AA
2020-01-17 12:15 Grande Peace Storm AAA 1 - 4 Northern Alberta Xtreme AAA
2020-01-17 13:00 Greater Vancouver Canadians AAA 0 - 1 Lloydminster Bobcats AAA
2020-01-17 13:15 Calgary Flames AAA 2 - 3 Delta Hockey Academy (Green) AAA
2020-01-17 13:30 Grande Prairie Storm (Higson Dental) AA 2 - 3 NEBC Trackers AA
2020-01-17 13:30 St George's School AAA 8 - 3 St Albert Sabres AAA
2020-01-17 14:00 Wainright Polar Kings AA 2 - 5 North Okanagan Zone Kings AA
2020-01-17 14:30 Notre Dame Hounds AAA 10 - 9 Regina Monarchs AA
2020-01-17 14:45 Edmonton KC Squires AAA 2 - 7 Burnaby Winter Club Academy AAA
2020-01-17 15:45 Yale Hockey Academy AA 0 - 5 Burnaby Winter Club Academy AA
2020-01-17 15:45 Prairie Storm AA 2 - 6 LA Jr Kings 05 AAA
2020-01-17 16:00 St Albert Blues AA 2 - 6 Olds Grizzlys AA
2020-01-17 16:00 Okanagan Rockets AAA 5 - 6 Edmonton SSAC Lions AAA
2020-01-17 16:15 Red Deer Rebels AAA 3 - 6 Yale Hockey Academy AAA
2020-01-17 16:30 Wheatland Warriors AA 9 - 3 Olds Grizzlys AA
2020-01-17 17:00 Pacific Coast Academy AAA 9 - 2 Edmonton MLAC AAA
2020-01-17 17:15 Lethbridge Golden Hawks AAA 1 - 7 Calgary Edge School AAA
2020-01-17 18:45 Okanagan - Edmonton AAA 3 - 2 Calgary Bisons AAA
2020-01-17 19:00 Leduc Oil Kings AAA 1 - 7 West Vancouver Academy AAA
2020-01-17 19:00 Lethbridge Hurricanes AA 5 - 3 Medicine Hat Hounds AA
2020-01-17 19:00 Central Alberta Selects AA 6 - 5 Sturgeon Sting AA
2020-01-17 19:30 Saskatoon Stallions AA 2 - 4 SEAC Tigers AAA
2020-01-17 19:45 Valley West Giants AAA 1 - 6 Rink Hockey Academy AAA
2020-01-17 20:45 Mission AZ Ice (Red) AA 3 - 2 Semiahmoo Ravens A2
2020-01-18 0 Seattle Jr Admirals A2 4 - 2 Port Moody Black Panthers A1
2020-01-18 0 North Central Zone Bobcats AA 2 - 6 East Kootenay Avalanche AA
2020-01-18 0 West Kelowna Warriors A2 4 - 2 Princeton Posse A1
2020-01-18 0 Central Okanagan Zone Rockets AA 11 - 6 Yukon Zone AA
2020-01-18 0 Chilliwack Bruins A1 2 - 4 New Westminister A1
2020-01-18 0 North Delta Sundevils A1 4 - 3 Surrey Thunder A1
2020-01-18 0 Vancouver Spirit A1 1 - 3 Sno-King Jr Thunderbirds A1
2020-01-18 0 Richmond Jets A1 3 - 0 Cloverdale Colts A1
2020-01-18 0 Langley Eagles A2 3 - 2 Sunshine Coast Blues A1
2020-01-18 0 West Kelowna Warriors A1 6 - 3 Penticton Vees A1
2020-01-18 0 Mission Stars A1 6 - 3 North Shore Winter Club A1
2020-01-18 0 Abbotsford Hawks A2 4 - 3 Chilliwack Bruins A3
2020-01-18 0 Langley Eagles A3 2 - 2 Cloverdale Colts A2
2020-01-18 0 Vernon Vipers A2 2 - 6 Salmon Arm Silvertips A1
2020-01-18 0 Seattle Jr Admirals AAA 2 - 1 Langley Eagles A1
2020-01-18 0 Seattle Jr Admirals AAA 1 - 0 Vancouver Thunderbirds A1
2020-01-18 0 Coquitlam Chiefs A3 3 - 9 South Delta Storm A2
2020-01-18 0 Sea to Sky Bears A1 5 - 0 Port Coquitlam Pirates A1
2020-01-18 0 Winfield Bruins A1 1 - 3 Kelowna Rockets A2
2020-01-18 0 Everett Jr Silvertips AA 7 - 4 Ridge Meadows Rustlers A3
2020-01-18 0 Yukon Zone AA 3 - 7 South Okanagan Zone Knights AA
2020-01-18 0 Penticton Vees A2 3 - 7 Castlegar Rebels A1
2020-01-18 0 Williams Lake Timberwolves A1 8 - 2 Vernon Vipers A1
2020-01-18 7:00 Northern Alberta Xtreme AAA 9 - 2 Notre Dame Hounds AAA
2020-01-18 7:15 Burnaby Winter Club Academy AAA 6 - 3 Grande Peace Storm AAA
2020-01-18 8:15 Delta Hockey Academy (Green) AAA 7 - 6 LA Jr Kings 05 AAA
2020-01-18 8:30 Yale Hockey Academy AAA 7 - 3 Calgary Bisons AAA
2020-01-18 8:30 Okanagan - Edmonton AAA 2 - 3 Red Deer Rebels AAA
2020-01-18 8:30 St George's School AAA 3 - 0 Calgary Flames AAA
2020-01-18 9:00 St Albert Saints AA 6 - 5 Lloydminster Blazers AA
2020-01-18 9:15 Strathcona Warriors AA 0 - 3 Camrose Vikings AA
2020-01-18 9:30 Rink Hockey Academy AAA 4 - 3 Pacific Coast Academy AAA
2020-01-18 9:45 Calgary Edge School AAA 6 - 1 SEAC Tigers AAA
2020-01-18 11:00 Lloydminster Bobcats AAA 3 - 4 St Albert Sabres AAA
2020-01-18 11:15 Edmonton SSAC Lions AAA 4 - 7 West Vancouver Academy AAA
2020-01-18 11:15 Prairie Storm AA 2 - 0 Greater Vancouver Canadians AAA
2020-01-18 11:30 Wheatland Warriors AA 5 - 3 St Albert Blues AA
2020-01-18 11:45 Wainright Polar Kings AA 2 - 4 Hollyburn Huskies A1
2020-01-18 12:00 Regina Monarchs AA 7 - 1 Sherwood Park Flyers AAA
2020-01-18 12:15 North East Wolfpack AA 8 - 4 Edmonton KC Squires AAA
2020-01-18 13:15 Delta Hockey Academy AA 5 - 4 St Georges School AA
2020-01-18 13:45 Yale Hockey Academy AAA 7 - 2 Delta Hockey Academy (Green) AAA
2020-01-18 14:00 Leduc Oil Kings AAA 1 - 5 Okanagan Rockets AAA
2020-01-18 14:00 Olds Grizzlys AA 3 - 5 Sturgeon Sting AA
2020-01-18 14:00 St George's School AAA 4 - 0 Red Deer Rebels AAA
2020-01-18 14:15 Foothills Bisons AA 3 - 7 Grande Prairie Storm (Higson Dental) AA
2020-01-18 14:30 Saskatoon Stallions AA 8 - 3 Lethbridge Golden Hawks AAA
2020-01-18 14:45 Edmonton MLAC AAA 6 - 2 Valley West Giants AAA
2020-01-18 16:30 Lloydminster Blazers AA 1 - 3 Humboldt Broncos AA
2020-01-18 16:45 Camrose Vikings AA 2 - 6 NEBC Trackers AA
2020-01-18 17:00 Northern Alberta Xtreme AAA 5 - 0 Rink Hockey Academy AAA
2020-01-18 17:15 Burnaby Winter Club Academy AAA 2 - 5 Calgary Edge School AAA
2020-01-18 18:50 Arizona Jr Sun Devils AA 5 - 1 Semiahmoo Ravens A2
(Updated: 2020-01-15)

College Hockey Federation Powersk8r

To embed the Western Canada Bantam Rankings into your own webpage,
copy and paste the following text: