Rankings

Note: team must have 10 recorded game scores before they appear in rankings


2017-18 Minnesota Bantam B Listing

 
Rank Team/Website Record Rating AGD Sched Details
161 Albert Lea Tigers B 1-21-2 76.78 -3.08 79.86
172 Albert Lea Tigers B2 1-16-0 71.88 -5.11 77.00
97 Alexandria Cardinals B 15-13-1 81.26 -0.51 81.78
69 Andover Huskies B1 9-14-3 82.79 -0.19 82.98
68 Anoka Tornadoes B1 9-14-9 82.80 -0.78 83.58
152 Anoka Tornadoes B2 6-14-5 77.57 -1.16 78.73
59 Armstrong Cooper Falcons B1 2-18-4 83.33 -2.08 85.41
136 Austin Packers B 6-11-2 78.75 -1.21 79.96
75 Bagley Flyers B 10-7-1 82.50 -0.16 82.66
22 Becker Big Lake B1 36-8-5 85.11 2.73 82.38
158 Becker Big Lake B2 9-15-3 77.03 -1.74 78.77
55 Bemidji Lumberjacks B 10-9-3 83.41 0.77 82.64
148 Blaine Bengals B1 0-24-0 77.74 -5.54 83.28
41 Bloomington Jefferson Jaguars B2 9-7-5 83.92 0.57 83.35
58 Brainerd Warriors B 13-14-0 83.36 -0.18 83.54
86 Buffalo Bison B1 9-12-0 81.87 -1.14 83.01
166 Buffalo Bison B2 0-11-1 76.14 -4.50 80.64
60 Burnsville Blaze B1 3-22-1 83.29 -2.88 86.17
156 Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets B2 6-20-1 77.26 -2.11 79.37
118 Centennial Cougars (Black) B2 16-10-2 79.81 1.10 78.71
149 Centennial Cougars (Red) B2 6-16-6 77.73 -0.78 78.51
57 Centennial Cougars B1 14-12-2 83.38 0.25 83.13
44 Champlin Park Rebels B1 16-19-3 83.83 -0.26 84.10
163 Champlin Park Rebels B2 5-20-3 76.54 -2.53 79.08
96 Chaska Chanhassen (Gold) B2 3-11-3 81.28 -1.76 83.04
93 Chaska Chanhassen (Purple) B2 3-11-4 81.43 -1.50 82.93
14 Chaska Chanhassen B1 23-19-5 86.04 0.44 85.59
102 Chisago Lakes Wildcats B1 8-14-1 80.84 -1.91 82.75
91 Cloquet Lumberjacks (Purple) B 23-14-2 81.50 1.07 80.43
111 Cloquet Lumberjacks (White) B 11-12-0 80.42 -0.73 81.15
113 Coon Rapids Cardinals B2 17-11-2 80.27 1.16 79.11
19 Cottage Grove Wolfpack B1 26-15-8 85.16 0.69 84.46
128 Cottage Grove Wolfpack B2 9-11-0 79.33 -0.45 79.78
31 Crookston Pirates B 27-10-1 84.41 1.81 82.59
34 Delano Tigers B1 22-18-4 84.33 -0.15 84.49
116 Delano Tigers B2 2-20-1 79.88 -2.82 82.71
151 Dodge County Wildcats (Black) B 10-19-2 77.66 -2.06 79.73
150 Dodge County Wildcats (Blue) B 5-20-2 77.68 -2.33 80.01
108 Duluth Denfeld Hunters B 8-19-1 80.55 -1.07 81.62
84 Duluth East B 13-9-2 82.05 1.33 80.72
54 Eagan Wildcats B1 7-14-3 83.46 -1.29 84.75
109 Eagan Wildcats B2 9-9-2 80.46 0.25 80.21
124 East Grand Forks B 4-14-0 79.45 -2.33 81.79
52 Eastview Lightning B1 8-18-1 83.54 -1.11 84.65
159 Eastview Lightning B2 3-14-1 77.02 -3.33 80.35
39 Eden Prairie Eagles B2 11-6-4 84.05 0.95 83.10
42 Edina Hornets (Black) B2 21-7-5 83.86 1.45 82.40
56 Edina Hornets (Gold) B2 7-6-5 83.39 0.00 83.39
4 Edina Hornets (Green) B1 28-13-3 87.99 1.65 86.33
11 Edina Hornets (Green) B2 31-4-2 86.15 3.59 82.56
1 Edina Hornets (White) B1 43-7-2 88.72 2.82 85.89
30 Edina Hornets (White) B2 25-7-4 84.48 2.11 82.37
119 Elk River Elks (Black) B2 15-10-6 79.71 0.41 79.29
99 Elk River Elks (Red) B2 21-5-1 81.17 2.62 78.54
24 Elk River Elks B1 31-13-5 84.95 1.28 83.67
100 Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East B 5-8-1 81.08 -0.64 81.72
145 Fairmont Cardinals B 4-19-1 78.06 -2.12 80.19
123 Faribault Falcons B 9-14-1 79.46 -1.04 80.50
62 Farmington Tigers B1 5-16-2 83.08 -0.95 84.04
90 Farmington Tigers B2 11-6-0 81.64 1.94 79.70
83 Fergus Falls-Detroit Lakes B 15-11-1 82.09 0.77 81.31
12 Forest Lake Rangers B1 36-13-8 86.13 1.26 84.87
32 Forest Lake Rangers B2 17-4-3 84.38 2.75 81.63
23 Grand Rapids Thunderhawks B1 33-8-3 85.05 3.09 81.96
140 Grand Rapids Thunderhawks B2 8-11-0 78.53 -1.57 80.11
167 Greenway Raiders B 0-16-0 76.03 -5.43 81.46
13 Hastings Raiders B1 39-11-5 86.13 1.54 84.58
79 Hastings Raiders B2 15-3-0 82.31 2.83 79.48
129 Hermantown Hawks B 10-27-1 79.32 -1.78 81.10
146 Hibbing Bluejackets B 3-16-0 78.00 -4.10 82.10
125 Hopkins Royals B2 0-20-2 79.43 -3.45 82.88
117 Hutchinson Tigers B 6-13-0 79.83 -1.26 81.09
107 Inver Grove Heights Spartans B2 9-6-1 80.61 1.25 79.36
126 Johnson Como NSP B1 1-19-0 79.43 -4.95 84.38
88 Lake of the Woods Bears B 10-10-0 81.75 -0.45 82.20
8 Lakeville North B1 41-14-4 86.75 2.08 84.67
40 Lakeville North B2 18-3-1 84.02 3.31 80.70
28 Lakeville South B1 24-17-3 84.65 0.54 84.10
170 Lakeville South B2 0-18-0 74.94 -5.55 80.50
72 Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato B 10-6-2 82.63 1.50 81.13
138 Little Falls-Prairie Centre B 6-15-0 78.59 -4.23 82.83
17 Mahtomedi Zephyrs B1 22-15-5 85.38 1.02 84.35
92 Mahtomedi Zephyrs B2 10-8-2 81.49 0.70 80.79
95 Mankato Mavericks B 18-10-1 81.38 1.41 79.97
171 Mankato Mavericks B2 2-10-0 73.22 -3.41 76.63
142 Marshall Tigers B 5-13-0 78.19 -2.33 80.52
29 Minneapolis Storm (Orange) B1 17-14-8 84.52 0.12 84.39
21 Minneapolis Storm (Purple) B1 17-22-4 85.14 0.04 85.09
105 Minneapolis Storm B2 4-19-1 80.65 -2.12 82.78
43 Minnetonka Skippers (Black) B2 14-10-1 83.84 1.16 82.68
50 Minnetonka Skippers (Blue) B2 19-8-5 83.67 1.40 82.27
2 Minnetonka Skippers B1 33-8-7 88.40 2.60 85.80
153 Monticello (MAML) Moose B 0-17-0 77.51 -5.11 82.63
6 Moorhead Spuds (Black) B 33-7-1 87.07 3.43 83.63
98 Moorhead Spuds (Orange) B 18-19-1 81.24 0.26 80.98
94 Moose Lake Rebels B 11-13-1 81.41 0.28 81.13
137 Mora Mustangs B2 11-11-6 78.74 -0.14 78.88
15 Morris Benson Storm B 33-10-5 85.94 2.43 83.51
89 Mound Westonka White Hawks B2 6-8-5 81.64 -0.68 82.33
133 Mounds View Irondale (Black) B2 4-13-3 79.11 -1.50 80.61
132 Mounds View Irondale (White) B2 5-12-1 79.11 -1.22 80.33
61 Mounds View Irondale B1 3-18-2 83.15 -1.91 85.06
112 New Prague Trojans B2 3-13-2 80.39 -2.72 83.11
165 New Ulm / Sleepy Eye B 6-21-1 76.32 -3.14 79.46
36 North Metro Pirates B1 6-17-2 84.17 -0.92 85.09
45 North Shore Storm B 30-7-0 83.83 3.45 80.37
141 Northern Edge B2 6-12-11 78.29 -0.89 79.19
35 Northern Lakes Lightning B 22-10-1 84.21 2.42 81.79
71 Orono Spartans B1 12-21-2 82.73 -0.65 83.39
67 Osseo Maple Grove (Crimson) B2 14-10-2 82.80 0.50 82.30
66 Osseo Maple Grove (Gold) B2 22-15-0 82.81 0.97 81.84
81 Osseo Maple Grove (White) B2 18-15-5 82.15 0.42 81.73
3 Osseo Maple Grove B1 45-5-3 88.36 3.03 85.33
65 Owatonna Huskies B 19-7-2 82.97 2.03 80.93
134 Owatonna Huskies B2 8-1-4 78.79 3.00 75.79
130 Park Rapids-Walker B 1-22-1 79.31 -3.95 83.27
121 Pine City Dragons B1 3-20-0 79.60 -2.86 82.47
122 Princeton Tigers B2 19-9-3 79.57 0.41 79.15
87 Prior Lake-Savage Lakers (Gold) B2 4-11-2 81.79 -1.17 82.97
82 Prior Lake-Savage Lakers (Navy) B2 8-12-4 82.11 -1.29 83.40
7 Prior Lake-Savage Lakers B1 32-13-5 86.99 1.48 85.51
63 Proctor Rails B 19-12-2 83.02 0.93 82.08
48 Redwood Falls Cardinals B 26-7-0 83.75 2.66 81.08
64 River Lakes Stars B 28-17-1 83.00 1.67 81.32
139 Rochester MN (Black) B2 10-2-1 78.59 2.23 76.36
169 Rochester MN (Gold) B2 5-7-0 75.53 -0.91 76.45
143 Rochester MN (White) B2 15-5-0 78.14 1.95 76.19
74 Rochester MN B1 25-14-3 82.55 1.07 81.48
106 Rogers Royals B1 5-15-2 80.64 -2.54 83.19
127 Rogers Royals B2 13-6-7 79.34 0.76 78.57
76 Roseau Rams B 7-8-2 82.38 0.23 82.14
46 Rosemount Irish B1 5-19-4 83.80 -1.57 85.37
80 Rosemount Irish B2 11-5-2 82.30 2.55 79.74
77 Roseville Raiders B1 4-21-2 82.35 -2.77 85.13
155 Roseville Raiders B2 3-24-1 77.34 -4.10 81.44
114 Sartell Sabres B 4-16-1 80.16 -2.57 82.73
164 Sauk Rapids Storm B 2-11-2 76.53 -4.06 80.59
70 Shakopee Sabres B1 4-19-1 82.75 -3.58 86.33
115 Shakopee Sabres B2 2-12-3 80.08 -2.94 83.02
168 Sibley Warriors B2 3-16-0 75.93 -4.15 80.08
16 South St Paul Packers B1 26-12-3 85.66 1.53 84.12
154 South St Paul Packers B2 5-11-1 77.42 -2.05 79.48
157 Spring Lake Park Panthers B2 5-17-6 77.24 -1.75 78.99
26 St Cloud B1 31-13-4 84.74 1.60 83.13
120 St Cloud B2 6-6-1 79.69 -1.15 80.84
78 St Louis Park Orioles B1 2-18-1 82.34 -2.76 85.10
104 St Michael-Albertville Knights (Blue) B2 7-9-1 80.74 -0.23 80.97
144 St Michael-Albertville Knights (Gold) B2 3-9-0 78.12 -2.41 80.54
27 St Michael-Albertville Knights B1 15-14-3 84.68 0.65 84.02
10 St Paul Capitals B1 34-8-8 86.54 1.96 84.58
85 St Paul Capitals B2 13-8-3 81.95 0.95 80.99
131 St Peter / Le Sueur Bulldogs B 11-10-0 79.26 -0.19 79.45
49 Stillwater Ponies B1 7-21-1 83.68 -1.17 84.85
53 Stillwater Ponies B2 16-1-1 83.51 2.44 81.07
18 Tartan Titans B1 25-17-7 85.21 0.97 84.23
103 Thief River Falls B 8-13-1 80.76 -0.63 81.40
73 Virginia Blue Devils B 19-10-3 82.56 0.87 81.69
9 Waconia Wildcats B1 27-9-3 86.74 2.28 84.46
147 Warroad Warriors B 0-15-1 77.87 -4.56 82.43
47 Waseca Bluejays B 12-2-1 83.76 3.53 80.23
38 Wayzata Trojans (Royal) B2 22-9-5 84.06 1.83 82.23
25 Wayzata Trojans (White) B2 21-4-1 84.86 2.69 82.17
37 Wayzata Trojans (Yellow) B2 23-5-5 84.15 2.27 81.87
5 Wayzata Trojans B1 32-10-4 87.62 2.26 85.36
51 White Bear Lake Bears B1 8-19-3 83.59 -1.36 84.96
101 White Bear Lake Bears B2 6-12-2 80.98 -0.65 81.63
162 Windom Eagles B 3-14-0 76.57 -3.94 80.51
160 Winona Winhawks B2 7-9-2 76.85 0.11 76.74
33 Woodbury Predators (Black) B1 11-23-3 84.36 -1.00 85.36
20 Woodbury Predators (Royal) B1 29-22-3 85.15 1.16 83.98
135 Woodbury Predators B2 8-11-1 78.75 -1.50 80.25
110 Worthington Trojans B 10-8-0 80.44 0.38 80.05
(Updated: 2018-04-17)