League Info - CAHL

NAME: Central Alberta Hockey League
MYHOCKEY ABBV: CAHL
LOCATION: Alberta
WEB SITE: http://cahlhockey.net/
PLAYING LEVEL(S):
          Tier 2 (AA, A)
          Tier 3 (Rec)

ASSOCIATIONS:

          3C's Coyotes (Coronation, AB)
          Airdrie Lightning (Airdrie, AB)
          Banff Bears (Banff, AB)
          Bassano Outlaws (Bassano, AB)
          Beiseker Blazers (Beiseker, AB)
          Bentley Canucks (Bentley, AB)
          Blackfalds Bulldogs (Blackfalds, AB)
          Bow Island Rebels (Bow Island, AB)
          Brooks Bandits (Brooks, AB)
          Canmore Eagles (Canmore, AB)
          Caroline Colts (Caroline, AB)
          Carstairs Bruins (Carstairs, AB)
          Chestermere Lakers (Chestermere, AB)
          Claresholm Thunder (Claresholm, AB)
          Clive Blackhawks (Clive, AB)
          Coaldale Cobras (Coaldale, AB)
          Cochrane Rockies (Cochrane, AB)
          Cremona Cowboys (Cremona, AB)
          Crossfield Ice Hawks (Crossfield, AB)
          Crowsnest Pass Thunder (Coleman, AB)
          Delburne Outlaws (Delburne, AB)
          Didsbury Ramblers (Didsbury, AB)
          Drumheller Raptors (Drumheller, AB)
          Duchess Storm (Duchess, AB)
          Eckville Eagles (Eckville, AB)
          Foothills Flyers (High River, AB)
          Foremost Flyers (Foremost, AB)
          Fort MacLeod Mavericks (Fort MacLeod, AB)
          Hanna Colts (Hanna, AB)
          High Country Rockies (Black Diamond, AB)
          Hussar Knights (Hussar, AB)
          Indus Hurricanes (Indus, AB)
          Innisfail Flyers (Innisfail, AB)
          Irvine Bulldogs (Irvine, AB)
          Kainai Chiefs (Standoff, AB)
          Kneehill Chiefs (Three Hills, AB)
          Lacombe Rockets (Lacombe, AB)
          Lethbridge (Lethbridge, AB)
          Lomond Lakers (Lomond, AB)
          Medicine Hat (Medicine Hat, AB)
          Nanton Palominos (Nanton, AB)
          Okotoks Oilers (Okotoks, AB)
          Olds Grizzlys (Olds, AB)
          Oyen Bees (Oyen, AB)
          Picture Butte Blades (Picture Butte, AB)
          Pincher Creek Chinooks (Pincher Creek, AB)
          Raymond (Raymond, AB)
          Red Deer Chiefs (Red Deer, AB)
          Redcliff Grizzlies (Redcliff, AB)
          Rimbley Renegades (Rimbley, AB)
          Rocky Mountain House (Rocky Mountain House, AB)
          Rocky Mountain Renegades (Carstairs, AB)
          Rockyford (Rockyford, AB)
          Siksika (Gleichen, AB)
          Spruceview Stars/West Country Chiefs (Spruce View, AB)
          Stettler Lightning (Stettler, AB)
          Strathmore Storm (Strathmore, AB)
          Sundre Huskies (Sundre, AB)
          Sylvan Lake Lakers (Sylvan Lake, AB)
          Taber Golden Suns (Taber, AB)
          Vauxhall Sabres (Vauxhall, AB)
          Vulcan Hawks (Vulcan, AB)
          Warner/South Country Sabres (Warner, AB)

DIVISIONS:
Boxcast - effortless event broadcasting
Tag-Up - small ad
ProHockeyLaunch