League Info - OMHA

NAME: Ontario Minor Hockey Association
MYHOCKEY ABBV: OMHA
LOCATION: Ontario
WEB SITE: http://www.omha.net
PLAYING LEVEL(S):
          Tier 1 (AAA)
          Tier 2 (AA, A)
          Tier 3 (Rec)

ASSOCIATIONS:

          Acton Tanners (Acton, ON)
          Ajax Knights (Ajax, ON)
          Ajax Pickering Raiders (Ajax, ON)
          Almaguin Ice Devils (Sundridge, ON)
          Amherstburg Stars (Amherstburg, ON)
          Ancaster Avalanche (Ancaster, ON)
          Arthur Vipers (Arthur, ON)
          Aurora Tigers (Aurora, ON)
          Aylmer Flames (Aylmer, ON)
          Ayr Flames (Ayr, ON)
          Baltimore Ice Dogs (Baltimore, ON)
          Bancroft Jets (Bancroft, ON)
          Barrie Colts (Barrie, ON)
          Barrie Colts AAA (Barrie, ON)
          Beeton Stingers (Beeton, ON)
          Belle River Jr Canadiens (Belle River, ON)
          Belleville Jr Bulls (Belleville, ON)
          Bradford Bulldogs (Bradford, ON)
          Brampton 45s (Brampton, ON)
          Brighton Braves (Brighton, ON)
          Brock Wild (Brock, ON)
          Buffalo Regals (Cheektowaga, NY)
          Burford Coyotes (Burford, ON)
          Burlington Eagles (Burlington, ON)
          Caledon Hawks (Caledon, ON)
          Caledonia Thunder (Caledonia, ON)
          Campbellford Colts (Campbellford, ON)
          Cayuga Stars (Cayuga, ON)
          Central Ontario Wolves (Lindsay, ON)
          Centre Hastings Grizzlies (Madoc, ON)
          Centre Wellington Fusion (Fergus, ON)
          Clarington AAA Toros (Bowmanville, ON)
          Clarington Toros (Bowmanville, ON)
          Colborne (Colborne, ON)
          Coldwater Wildcats (Coldwater, ON)
          Collingwood Blackhawks (Collingwood, ON)
          Creemore Valley Hawks (Creemore, ON)
          Delhi Rockets (Delhi, ON)
          Deseronto Bulldogs (Deseronto, ON)
          Douro Dukes (Douro, ON)
          Dundalk Storm (Dundalk, ON)
          Dundas Blues (Dundas, ON)
          Dunnville Mudcats (Dunnville, ON)
          Durham Crusaders (Oshawa, ON)
          East Gwillimbury Eagles (Sharon, ON)
          Elmvale Coyotes (Elmvale, ON)
          Embro Edge (Embro, ON)
          Ennismore Eagles (Ennismore, ON)
          Erie NorthShore Storm (Kingsville, ON)
          Erin Hills Devils (Erin, ON)
          Essa Eagles (Essa, ON)
          Essex Ravens (Essex, ON)
          Flamborough Sabres (Flamborough, ON)
          Flesherton Golden Hawks (Flesherton, ON)
          Fort Erie Jr Meteors (Fort Erie, ON)
          Frontenac Flyers (Frontenac, ON)
          Gananoque Islanders (Gananoque, ON)
          Garden City Jr Falcons (St Catharines, ON)
          Georgian Shores Lightning (Meaford, ON)
          Georgina Blaze (Keswick, ON)
          Glanbrook Rangers (Binbrook, ON)
          Grand Valley Twisters (Grand Valley, ON)
          Grey Bruce Highlanders (Markdale, ON)
          Grimsby Kings (Grimsby, ON)
          Guelph Gryphons (Guelph, ON)
          Hagersville Hawks (Hagersville, ON)
          Halton Hills Thunder (Georgetown, ON)
          Halton Hurricanes (Milton, ON)
          Hamilton Jr Bulldogs (Hamilton, ON)
          Hespeler Shamrocks (Hespeler, ON)
          Highland Storm (Haliburton, ON)
          Honeywood Hurricanes (Honeywood, ON)
          Huntsville Otters (Huntsville, ON)
          Ingersoll Express (Ingersoll, ON)
          Innisfil Winterhawks (Innisfil, ON)
          Kawartha Coyotes (Lindsay, ON)
          Kent Cobras (Chatham, ON)
          King Rebellion (Nobleton, ON)
          Kingston Canadians (Kingston, ON)
          Kingston Jr Frontenacs (Kingston, ON)
          Lakefield Chiefs (Lakefield, ON)
          Langton Leafs (Langton, ON)
          LaSalle Sabres (LaSalle, ON)
          Lincoln Blades (Lincoln, ON)
          Lindsay Muskies (Lindsay, ON)
          Loyalist Jets (Amherstview, ON)
          Manvers Mustangs (Manvers, ON)
          Mariposa Lightning (Little Britain, ON)
          Markham Waxers (Markham, ON)
          Midland Centennials (Midland, ON)
          Millbrook Stars (Millbrook, ON)
          Milton Winterhawks (Milton, ON)
          Mitchell Meteors (Mitchell, ON)
          Muskoka Rock (Port Carling, ON)
          Napanee Stars (Napanee, ON)
          New Hamburg Huskies (New Hamburg, ON)
          Newcastle Stars (Newcastle, ON)
          Newmarket Redmen (Newmarket, ON)
          Niagara Falls Flyers (Niagara Falls, ON)
          Niagara North Stars (St Catharines, ON)
          Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves/NOTL Wolves (Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON)
          North Central Predators (Orillia, ON)
          North Durham Warriors (Uxbridge, ON)
          North Muskoka Lightning (Humphrey, ON)
          Northumberland Nighthawks (Cobourg, ON)
          Norwich Knighthawks (Norwich, ON)
          Norwood Hornets (Norwood, ON)
          Oakville Rangers (Oakville, ON)
          Orangeville Flyers (Orangeville, ON)
          Orillia Terriers (Orillia, ON)
          Oro Thunder (Oro, ON)
          Orono Leafs (Orono, ON)
          Oshawa Generals (Oshawa, ON)
          Otonabee Wolves (Keene, ON)
          Owen Sound Jr Attack (Owen Sound, ON)
          Paris Wolfpack (Paris, ON)
          Parry Sound Shamrocks (Parry Sound, ON)
          Pelham Panthers (Pelham, ON)
          Penetang Flames (Penetanguishene, ON)
          Peterborough Petes (Peterborough, ON)
          Peterborough Petes (AAA) (Peterborough, ON)
          Pickering Panthers (Pickering, ON)
          Plattsville Rage (Plattsville, ON)
          Port Colborne Sailors (Port Colborne, ON)
          Port Dover Pirates (Port Dover, ON)
          Port Perry Predators (Port Perry, ON)
          Prince Edward County Kings (Picton, ON)
          Quinte Red Devils (Belleville, ON)
          Quinte West Hawks (Trenton, ON)
          Richmond Hill Coyotes (Richmond Hill, ON)
          Richmond Hill Stars (Richmond Hill, ON)
          Riverside Rangers (Windsor, ON)
          Shelburne Wolves (Shelburne, ON)
          Simcoe Warriors (Simcoe, ON)
          Six Nations Blackhawks (Ohsweken, ON)
          South Muskoka Bears (Bracebridge, ON)
          Southern Tier Admirals (Welland, ON)
          Southpoint Capitals (Leamington, ON)
          St George Generals (St George, ON)
          St Thomas Jr Stars (St Thomas, ON)
          Stayner Cyclones (Stayner, ON)
          Stirling Blues (Stirling, ON)
          Stoney Creek Warriors (Stoney Creek, ON)
          Stouffville Clippers (Stouffville, ON)
          Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Fenelon Falls, ON)
          Tavistock Titans (Tavistock, ON)
          Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles (Tecumseh, ON)
          Thorold Blackhawks (Thorold, ON)
          Tillsonburg Tornadoes (Tillsonburg, ON)
          TNT Tornados (New Tecumseth, ON)
          Tweed Hawks (Tweed, ON)
          Twin Centre Stars (St Clements, ON)
          Wainfleet Wild (Wainfleet, ON)
          Wasaga Beach Stars (Wasaga Beach, ON)
          Waterford Wildcats (Waterford, ON)
          Welland Tigers (Welland, ON)
          West Lincoln Wrath (Smithville, ON)
          Whitby Wildcats (Whitby, ON)
          Windsor Jr Spitfires (Windsor, ON)
          Woodville Hurricanes (Woodville, ON)
          Woolwich Wildcats (Elmira, ON)
          York Simcoe Express (Newmarket, ON)

DIVISIONS:

Division information 2017-18