Rankings

Rankings Powered By

Rankings powered by: Hockey Wrap Around

Note: team must have 5 recorded game scores before they appear in rankings


2018-19 Minnesota Girls 12U A Listing

 
Rank Team/Website Record Rating AGD Sched Details
56 Albert Lea Tigers 12U A 0-6-0 88.67 -5.83 94.50
24 Alexandria Cardinals 12U A 3-6-0 94.74 -0.22 94.96
7 Andover Huskies 12U A 14-1-1 97.65 2.93 94.71
18 Anoka-Rogers 12U A 7-5-1 95.59 0.69 94.90
12 Apple Valley/Burnsville 12U A 8-4-2 96.60 1.85 94.74
26 Armstrong Cooper Falcons 12U A 5-6-1 94.45 -0.08 94.53
34 Blaine-Spring Lake Park 12U A 2-9-0 93.53 -1.81 95.35
32 Bloomington 12U A 1-4-1 94.00 -1.50 95.50
41 Brainerd-Little Falls 12U A 7-5-0 92.89 0.41 92.47
51 Centennial-Chisago Lakes 12U A 0-10-0 91.20 -4.20 95.40
8 Chaska Chanhassen 12U A 14-3-1 97.58 1.88 95.69
21 Coon Rapids-Champlin 12U A 10-9-1 94.96 -0.45 95.41
42 Cottage Grove Wolfpack 12U A 1-6-5 92.80 -1.66 94.46
40 Crookston Pirates 12U A 8-4-0 93.03 -0.08 93.11
28 Delano Tigers 12U A 8-6-2 94.36 0.25 94.11
5 Duluth Icebreakers 12U A 9-2-0 98.55 3.18 95.37
33 Eagan Wildcats 12U A 4-8-1 93.57 -1.53 95.11
57 East Grand Forks 12U A 0-9-0 87.55 -4.22 91.77
23 Eastview Lightning 12U A 7-7-3 94.89 1.00 93.89
22 Eden Prairie Eagles 12U A 6-4-0 94.94 0.60 94.34
1 Edina Hornets (Green) 12U A 15-1-0 99.56 3.62 95.94
43 Edina Hornets (White) 12U A 2-9-0 92.56 -3.54 96.10
16 Elk River Elks 12U A 6-3-1 95.75 1.40 94.35
53 Fergus Falls Otters 12U A 3-6-1 89.70 -1.40 91.10
35 Forest Lake Rangers 12U A 6-7-2 93.44 -1.20 94.64
48 Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 12U A 4-10-1 91.60 -1.18 92.79
30 Hastings Raiders 12U A 7-7-1 94.06 -0.20 94.26
10 Hermantown/Proctor 12U A 7-4-1 96.87 1.66 95.20
44 Hopkins/St Louis Park 12U A 1-11-0 92.53 -2.08 94.61
14 Lakeville 12U A 9-6-1 95.98 0.75 95.23
50 Mahtomedi Zephyrs 12U A 3-8-0 91.40 -3.00 94.40
11 Minneapolis Storm 12U A 14-4-2 96.63 1.90 94.73
6 Minnetonka Skippers 12U A 18-1-4 98.31 3.73 94.57
3 Moorhead Spuds 12U A 10-1-0 98.75 5.27 93.48
38 Mounds View-Irondale 12U A 5-8-3 93.24 -1.00 94.24
13 North Wright County River Hawks 12U A 9-4-1 96.41 1.78 94.62
4 Orono/Mound/Westonka (Black) 12U A 12-4-2 98.69 2.22 96.47
39 Orono/Mound/Westonka (Navy) 12U A 3-9-0 93.05 -2.50 95.55
20 Osseo Maple Grove 12U A 5-7-2 95.10 -0.42 95.53
45 Owatonna/Faribault 12U A 3-6-0 92.23 -1.22 93.45
54 Pine City-Mora 12U A 1-8-0 89.55 -5.00 94.55
25 Prior Lake-Savage Lakers 12U A 4-7-2 94.62 -0.23 94.85
46 Rochester MN 12U A 1-10-1 92.03 -2.50 94.53
29 Roseau Rams 12U A 9-8-0 94.12 0.61 93.51
15 Rosemount Irish 12U A 7-7-0 95.86 0.64 95.22
9 Roseville-St Paul 12U A 11-3-1 97.18 1.93 95.25
27 Shakopee Sabres 12U A 4-6-1 94.36 -0.18 94.54
37 South St Paul/Sibley 12U A 3-6-3 93.30 -0.91 94.22
55 St Cloud 12U A 1-8-0 89.49 -3.55 93.04
2 Stillwater Ponies (Black) 12U A 11-3-1 98.85 3.26 95.58
47 Stillwater Ponies (Red) 12U A 2-8-1 91.74 -2.54 94.28
31 Tartan Titans 12U A 6-2-5 94.02 0.53 93.48
52 Waconia Wildcats 12U A 0-11-1 90.26 -4.41 94.68
36 Warroad Warriors 12U A 10-5-0 93.32 1.66 91.65
19 Wayzata Trojans 12U A 6-4-1 95.34 0.36 94.98
49 White Bear Lake Bears 12U A 2-7-0 91.56 -2.00 93.56
17 Woodbury Predators 12U A 9-8-3 95.66 0.20 95.46
(Updated: 2018-12-11)