Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Join
Login
2023-24 Rankings
Association Rankings
USA Youth
USA Midget
USA Girls
Ontario Youth
Ontario Girls
Team Rankings
Squirt (10U)
Peewee (12U)
Bantam (14U)
Midget Minor (16U)
Midget Major (18U)
High School
Junior
College
Girls
2018-19 Minnesota Peewee B
Division Info
League
Independent
2018-19 Teams
Team Name
Division(s)
W-L-T
Rating
Osseo Maple Grove (Black) B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
38-6-0
88.24
Eden Prairie Eagles B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
36-9-1
88.24
Chaska Chanhassen B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
33-12-3
88.19
Edina Hornets (Green) B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
32-13-2
87.66
Prior Lake-Savage Lakers (Navy) B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
33-7-3
87.52
Edina Hornets (White) B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
15-9-4
87.51
Orono Spartans B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
43-9-3
87.45
Stillwater Ponies B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
37-5-2
87.42
Minnetonka Skippers (Black) B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
25-10-1
87.40
Winona Winhawks B
MN D9 - Peewee B East
32-4-0
86.61
Minnetonka Skippers (Blue) B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
8-11-5
86.53
Mahtomedi Zephyrs B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
29-7-5
86.45
La Crescent Lancers B
MN D9 - Peewee B East
28-8-0
86.19
Shakopee Sabres B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
7-13-2
86.04
Eastview Lightning B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
28-12-0
85.76
St Paul Capitals B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
26-7-4
85.38
Prior Lake-Savage Lakers (Gold) B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
7-12-5
85.30
Inver Grove Heights Spartans B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
24-6-1
85.26
Woodbury Predators (Royal) B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
18-13-2
85.12
Moorhead Spuds (Black) B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
27-5-2
85.08
Wayzata Trojans (Gold) B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
11-8-2
84.97
St Cloud (Red) B1
MN D5 - Peewee B Red
29-9-2
84.87
Minneapolis Storm B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
33-14-2
84.78
Edina Hornets (Black) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
2-1-0
84.62
Eagan Wildcats B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
14-6-1
84.54
Burnsville/Apple Valley B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
6-17-1
84.50
Bagley Flyers B
MN D16 - Peewee B
17-8-1
84.36
Stillwater Ponies (Black) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
2-0-1
84.25
East Grand Forks (Red) B
MN D16 - Peewee B
21-12-0
84.14
Osseo Maple Grove (White) B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
13-13-2
84.02
Forest Lake Rangers B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
22-13-3
83.93
Rosemount Irish B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
9-10-4
83.90
White Bear Lake Bears (Orange) B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
10-11-2
83.83
Wayzata Trojans (Blue) B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
8-13-1
83.73
Roseville Raiders B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
6-14-1
83.70
Rogers Royals (Blue) B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Blue
22-6-1
83.66
Cottage Grove Wolfpack B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
13-17-6
83.55
Mounds View Irondale B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
7-8-8
83.53
Hastings Raiders B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
9-10-3
83.47
Bemidji Lumberjacks (Blue) B
MN D16 - Peewee B
23-12-1
83.44
Buffalo Bison (Black) B1
MN D5 - Peewee B Red
14-5-1
83.43
Champlin Park Rebels B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Blue
17-13-5
83.40
Lakeville North B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
9-11-3
83.40
Hopkins Royals B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
9-12-1
83.40
St Cloud (Black) B1
MN D5 - Peewee B Red
17-12-2
83.39
St Louis Park Orioles B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
7-14-3
83.33
White Bear Lake Bears (Black) B1
MN D2 - Peewee B1
5-11-3
83.28
Woodbury Predators (Black) B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
9-11-5
83.27
Rochester MN (White) B
MN D9 - Peewee B West
23-8-3
83.18
Rogers Royals (White) B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Green
19-6-3
83.18
Becker Big Lake B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Green
22-8-2
83.12
Northern Edge B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Green
14-11-4
83.10
Johnson Como NSP B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
5-16-2
82.94
St Michael-Albertville Knights B1
MN D5 - Peewee B Red
10-9-4
82.89
Mankato Mavericks (Black) B
MN D9 - Peewee B West
16-7-6
82.80
Farmington Tigers B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
6-13-3
82.72
Willmar Cardinals B1
MN D5 - Peewee B Red
12-10-2
82.65
Mahtomedi Zephyrs (Gold) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
15-3-2
82.54
Alexandria Cardinals B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
15-4-1
82.45
Monticello (MAML) Moose B1
MN D5 - Peewee B White
12-11-0
82.45
Sibley Warriors B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
3-15-3
82.36
Lakeville South B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
4-12-5
82.34
Andover Huskies B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Blue
3-9-5
82.34
Pine City Dragons B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Green
14-12-2
82.13
Delano Tigers B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-2-0
81.90
Moorhead Spuds (Orange) B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
19-12-1
81.86
Coon Rapids Cardinals B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Blue
16-16-3
81.76
Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Green
10-16-4
81.75
Stillwater Ponies (Red) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
4-2-0
81.68
St Peter / Le Sueur Bulldogs B
MN D9 - Peewee B West
10-5-4
81.65
Armstrong Cooper Falcons B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
3-17-1
81.60
Two Harbors Agates B
MN D11 - Peewee B
15-3-1
81.33
Rochester MN (Gold) B
MN D9 - Peewee B East
6-10-3
81.24
Waconia Wildcats B1
MN D6 - Peewee B1
3-21-0
81.07
Brainerd Warriors (Blue) B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
10-8-2
81.06
Redwood Falls Cardinals B
MN D4 - Peewee B
14-5-0
81.05
North Shore Storm B
MN D11 - Peewee B
22-5-0
81.00
Sartell Sabres B1
MN D5 - Peewee B Red
5-17-2
80.99
Forest Lake Rangers (Gold) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
1-1-1
80.91
Minneapolis Storm (White) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
2-1-0
80.90
Mound Westonka White Hawks B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
3-19-2
80.84
Park Rapids Panthers B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
12-15-1
80.82
Anoka Tornadoes B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Blue
2-14-2
80.62
Spring Lake Park Panthers B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Green
2-12-2
80.59
Mounds View Irondale (Gold) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
1-2-0
80.58
Prairie Centre North Stars B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
15-7-0
80.57
Forest Lake Rangers (Maroon) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
3-2-0
80.50
Hermantown Hawks (Blue) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
13-4-0
80.35
Morris Benson Storm B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
8-9-0
80.30
Buffalo Bison (Purple) B1
MN D5 - Peewee B White
7-14-1
80.19
Ely Timberwolves B
MN D12 - Peewee B
10-8-0
80.18
Duluth East (Red) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
9-8-0
80.15
St Mary's Point B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
2-1-0
80.13
Owatonna Huskies B
MN D9 - Peewee B East
7-11-1
80.12
New Prague Trojans B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
1-1-0
80.06
Elk River Elks B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Blue
3-15-4
80.04
Andover Huskies B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-1-0
80.00
Mankato Mavericks (Gray) B
MN D9 - Peewee B East
6-8-1
79.97
Mounds View Irondale (Green) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
2-1-0
79.94
Mahtomedi Zephyrs (Blue) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
1-2-0
79.91
Hermantown Hawks (Gold) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
11-9-0
79.90
St Cloud (White) B1
MN D5 - Peewee B White
6-10-2
79.83
Bloomington Jefferson Jaguars B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
2-2-0
79.75
Cloquet Lumberjacks (Black) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
10-7-0
79.66
North Metro Pirates B1
MN D3 - Peewee B1
1-18-0
79.48
Faribault Falcons B
MN D9 - Peewee B West
6-9-1
79.42
Cloquet Lumberjacks (Purple) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
8-10-1
79.30
Woodbury Predators (Royal) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
1-0-0
79.26
Austin Packers B
MN D9 - Peewee B East
3-11-1
79.25
New Ulm/Sleepy Eye B
MN D4 - Peewee B
5-7-2
79.00
Red Wing Wingers B1
MN D8 - Peewee B1
0-21-0
78.79
Northfield Raiders B
MN D9 - Peewee B West
6-10-0
78.70
Fergus Falls Otters B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
2-11-0
78.66
Roseau Rams B
MN D16 - Peewee B
4-13-0
78.62
White Bear Lake Bears B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
2-1-0
78.60
Moose Lake Rebels B
MN D11 - Peewee B
5-11-0
78.50
Thief River Falls (Black) B
MN D16 - Peewee B
5-13-0
78.47
Roseville Raiders B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
1-1-0
78.47
Luverne Cardinals B
MN D4 - Peewee B
7-5-0
78.43
Hallock Bearcats B
MN D16 - Peewee B
3-7-1
78.41
Thief River Falls (Blue) B
MN D16 - Peewee B
7-10-1
78.39
Warroad Warriors B
MN D16 - Peewee B
4-11-0
78.37
Duluth East (Black) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
6-9-1
78.37
Forest Lake Rangers (White) B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
2-1-0
78.33
Cloquet Lumberjacks (White) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
5-12-0
78.20
Minnetonka Skippers (Black) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-3-0
78.12
Northern Lakes Lightning B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
8-10-2
78.05
Chisago Lakes Wildcats B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
1-1-0
77.95
St Paul Capitals B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
3-2-0
77.93
Duluth East (Grey) B
MN D11 - Peewee B
5-9-0
77.80
Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East B
MN D12 - Peewee B
4-7-0
77.70
River Lakes Stars B1
MN D5 - Peewee B White
5-14-0
77.67
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks B
MN D12 - Peewee B
5-9-0
77.51
Spring Lake Park Panthers B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
2-0-0
77.38
Wadena Wolverines B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
2-16-1
77.38
Duluth Denfeld Hunters B
MN D11 - Peewee B
6-13-0
77.32
Centennial Cougars B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Blue
1-14-1
77.15
Albert Lea Tigers B
MN D9 - Peewee B West
3-15-0
77.09
Rogers Royals B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-1-0
77.00
Bemidji Lumberjacks (White) B
MN Indep Peewee B
7-8-1
76.89
City of Lakes B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
2-4-0
76.81
Mora Mustangs B1
MN D10 - Peewee B1 Green
0-13-0
76.76
Crookston Pirates B
MN D16 - Peewee B
1-11-0
76.73
Dodge County Wildcats B
MN D9 - Peewee B East
0-13-0
76.71
Hibbing BlueJackets B
MN D12 - Peewee B
5-3-0
76.63
Alexandria Cardinals B2
MN D15 - Peewee B2
14-5-0
76.62
International Falls Broncos B
MN D12 - Peewee B
7-14-0
76.51
Proctor Rails B
MN D11 - Peewee B
3-17-1
76.40
Woodbury Predators (Black) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-1-0
76.37
Brainerd Warriors (White) B2
MN D15 - Peewee B2
2-2-0
76.12
St Louis Park Orioles B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-2-2
76.05
Greenway Raiders B
MN D12 - Peewee B
0-9-0
75.25
Detroit Lakes Lakers B1
MN D15 - Peewee B1
1-13-0
75.24
East Grand Forks (White) B
MN D16 - Peewee B
6-16-1
75.13
Sauk Rapids Storm B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-4-0
75.10
Waseca Bluejays B
MN D9 - Peewee B West
1-12-0
74.96
Virginia Blue Devils B
MN D12 - Peewee B
1-9-0
74.91
Hutchinson Tigers B1
MN D5 - Peewee B White
0-19-0
74.85
Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato B1
MN D5 - Peewee B White
1-12-0
74.73
Baldwin Blackhawks 2B
MN D2 - Peewee B2
WAHA Peewee B/C
1-9-0
74.45
Inver Grove Heights Spartans B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-2-0
74.14
Princeton Tigers B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-1-1
74.13
Tartan Titans B2
MN D2 - Peewee B2
1-5-0
74.05
Marshall Tigers B
MN D4 - Peewee B
1-12-0
73.92
Sartell Sabres B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-1-0
73.62
St Cloud (Silver) B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-1-0
73.62
Little Falls Flyers B2
MN D15 - Peewee B2
0-2-0
72.38
Fergus Falls Otters B2
MN D15 - Peewee B2
0-1-0
70.62
Prairie Centre North Stars B2
MN D15 - Peewee B2
0-1-0
70.62
Willmar Cardinals B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-4-0
69.94
Anoka Tornadoes B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Blaine Bengals B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Bloomington Kennedy/Richfield B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Buffalo Bison (White) B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Burnsville/Apple Valley B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Champlin Park Rebels B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Chaska Chanhassen (Gold) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Chaska Chanhassen (Purple) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Cottage Grove Wolfpack (Black) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Cottage Grove Wolfpack (Green) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Eagan Wildcats B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Eden Prairie Eagles B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Edina Hornets (Gold) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Edina Hornets (Green) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Edina Hornets (White) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Elk River Elks B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Farmington Tigers (Black) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Farmington Tigers (Orange) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Hastings Raiders B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Lakeville North B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Minneapolis Storm (Black) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Minneapolis Storm (Purple) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Minnetonka Skippers (Blue) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Minnetonka Skippers (White) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Monticello (MAML) Moose B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Northern Edge B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Orono Spartans B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Osseo Maple Grove (Crimson) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Osseo Maple Grove (Gold) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Osseo Maple Grove (Maroon) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Pine City Dragons B2
MN D10 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Prior Lake-Savage Lakers (Gold) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Prior Lake-Savage Lakers (Navy) B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
River Lakes Stars B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Rosemount Irish (Blue) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Rosemount Irish (Green) B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Shakopee Sabres B2
MN D6 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Sibley Warriors B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
South St Paul Packers B2
MN D8 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
St Michael-Albertville Knights (Blue) B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
St Michael-Albertville Knights (Gold) B2
MN D5 - Peewee B Blue
0-0-0
0.00
Wayzata Trojans (Royal) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Wayzata Trojans (White) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00
Wayzata Trojans (Yellow) B2
MN D3 - Peewee B2
0-0-0
0.00